ManekiSpin Casino Logo
Register

ManekiSpin bonus: 150% up to €1,500 and 150 free spins explained

The bonus offer at ManekiSpin Casino comes in layers: a welcome bonus in two variants, a high roller offer, weekly reloads tiered by VIP level and a separate bonus for sports betting. This page sorts out the amounts, the wagering requirements and the rules that apply to every bonus type at Maneki Spin.

Welcome bonus: Fixed or Progressive

New players pick between two versions of the same package. Both start at a minimum deposit of €20.

VariantBonusFree spinsWagering
Casino Welcome 1 — Fixed150% up to €1,500150x35
Casino Welcome 1 — Progressivetiered up to 150%up to 150x45

The Fixed variant pays the full rate straight away. The progressive one ties both the percentage and the free spins to how much goes in.

Ten wagering points separate x35 from x45. That gap is the real price of the progressive route, not the percentage.

Progressive tiers by deposit

1

€20: 100% bonus + 75 free spins

2

€40: 125% bonus + 120 free spins

3

€70: 150% bonus + 150 free spins

A €70 deposit reaches the same 150% and 150 free spins as the Fixed variant, but carries the higher wagering multiplier. Both options apply without a time limit.

Winnings from bonus money are capped at ten times the bonus amount.

€1,500
Maximum bonus
150
Free spins
x35
Wagering Fixed
€20
Minimum deposit

No no-deposit bonus

ManekiSpin Casino does not run a separate no-deposit bonus. The welcome package activates only with the first deposit from €20.

Weekly free spins and reload bonuses belong to the VIP program and start at Bronze.

What each game type contributes to wagering

Games do not count equally toward the wagering requirement. The contribution runs from full credit down to nothing.

Game typeWagering contribution
Slots100%
Buy Feature50%
Live Roulette10%
Blackjack10%
Instant Win5%
Table Games0%

Table games: 0%. Every euro staked at the table moves the bonus not one step closer.

Blackjack regulars should read that line twice before claiming anything. Slots are the only realistic way to clear these terms in reasonable time.

Bet limits and bonus abuse

While a bonus is active, the maximum bet is €5 on slots and €10 on live games.

ManekiSpin defines bonus abuse to include low-risk roulette bets covering 24 or more fields, and any stake above 20% of the bonus amount.

An active bonus also blocks withdrawals until the wagering is done. Cancelling the bonus is the only way to reach the balance sooner.

Other promotions

High Roller bonus

From a €300 deposit, up to €500 in bonus is added at x40 wagering. The offer comes around every 30 days, once the welcome package is finished.

Weekly reload bonuses

Every Sunday the offers are tiered by VIP level:

LevelBonusCode
Bronze25% up to €100RELDAY
Silver25% up to €150SUNDAY
Gold50% up to €200FUNDAY
Platinum50% up to €300RELOAD

Moving from Silver to Gold doubles the percentage. Between Bronze and Silver only the ceiling changes.

Sport Welcome

Sports betting carries its own offer: 100% up to €100 at x5 wagering on combination bets. The combination needs at least 3 selections, minimum odds of 1.4 per selection, and total odds of 2.74.

x5 against x35 in the casino section. The sports bonus is by a distance the easiest one in the house.

Withdrawing once the wagering is cleared

Processing on the casino side takes up to 24 hours, and the withdrawal fee is 0%. The account has to be verified before the first withdrawal; that process is described on the page about ManekiSpin login and verification.

ManekiSpin Casino operates under Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA) licence OGL/2025/5810/6348. The operator is Neroblanco Tech B.V.

Frequently asked questions about the bonus

How big is the welcome bonus at ManekiSpin Casino?
The welcome package reaches up to €1,500 plus 150 free spins. The Fixed variant grants 150% up to €1,500 and 150 free spins at x35 wagering, while the progressive variant tiers the percentage by deposit size at x45 wagering.
What separates the Fixed variant from the Progressive one?
Fixed grants 150% up to €1,500 and 150 free spins straight away at x35 wagering. Progressive tiers by deposit: €20 brings 100% and 75 free spins, €40 brings 125% and 120 free spins, and €70 brings 150% and 150 free spins. The wagering multiplier there is x45.
Which games count toward the wagering requirement?
Slots count at 100%, buy feature games at 50%, live roulette and blackjack at 10% each, and instant win at 5%. Table games count at 0% and do not contribute at all.
Is there a no-deposit bonus at ManekiSpin?
ManekiSpin Casino does not run a separate no-deposit bonus. The welcome package activates with the first deposit from €20. Weekly free spins and reload bonuses belong to the VIP program and start at Bronze.
How much can be won from bonus money?
Winnings from bonus money are capped at ten times the bonus amount. While a bonus is active, the maximum bet is €5 on slots and €10 on live games.
Which reload bonuses does ManekiSpin offer?
Every Sunday the reload offers are tiered by VIP level: Bronze 25% up to €100 with code RELDAY, Silver 25% up to €150 with SUNDAY, Gold 50% up to €200 with FUNDAY and Platinum 50% up to €300 with RELOAD.